33 HINDS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 HINDS LANE
Mblu
20/2 107/ / /
Acct#
4302
Owner
SAVARD, EDWARD JR.
Assessment
$545,600
Appraisal
$545,600
PID
1568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$242,200$545,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$242,200$545,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVARD, EDWARD JR.
Co-Owner
Address33 HINDS LANE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5795/1550
Sale Date03/14/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVARD, EDWARD JR.$90,000 5795/15500003/14/1997
J EDWARD MELLEN REVOCABLE TRUST$4,000 5470/07571509/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $326,572
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
CTHCath. Ceiling 240 0
FBMBasement, Finished 712 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 370 0
   3,214 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$242,200
Appraised Value$242,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
SCR1SCREENHOUSE  196.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,600$242,200$545,800
2023$303,600$242,200$545,800
2022$303,600$242,200$545,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,600$242,200$545,800
2023$303,600$242,200$545,800
2022$303,600$242,200$545,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps