35 BUSH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 BUSH HILL ROAD
Mblu
20/2 131/ / /
Acct#
467
Owner
TIBBETTS, KEITH
Assessment
$681,374
Appraisal
$882,800
PID
1599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$501,300$882,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,500$299,874$681,374

Owner of Record
OwnerTIBBETTS, KEITH
Co-Owner
Address35 BUSH HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9795/257
Sale Date08/21/2024
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIBBETTS, KEITH$0 9795/2574008/21/2024
TIBBETTS TRUCKING LL$0 9739/29144011/07/2023
TIBBETTS, KEITH PATRICK$0 9739/28723811/07/2023
TIBBETTS, KEITH PATRICK$0 7812/23351F02/27/2007
STECKIEWICZ IRENE$0 1371/0307 10/10/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $379,043
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:01
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
CTHCath. Ceiling 700 0
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 278 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,520 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 360 0
   4,858 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$299,874
Appraised Value$501,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,400$501,300$844,700
2023$0$524,200$524,200
2022$0$524,200$524,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,400$299,874$643,274
2023$0$932$932
2022$0$932$932

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps