37 BUSH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 BUSH HILL ROAD
Mblu
20/2 131/1 / /
Acct#
7442
Owner
MORIN, CHRISTOPHER R
Assessment
$588,400
Appraisal
$588,400
PID
1600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$153,000$588,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,400$153,000$588,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIN, CHRISTOPHER R
Co-Owner
Address37 BUSH HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$881,466
Certificate
Book & Page 9793/1819
Sale Date08/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIN, CHRISTOPHER R$881,466 9793/18190008/12/2024
VALDINA, JOHN & ANNE MARIE $585,000 9604/5620004/04/2022
RICHARD, MICHAEL J JR, & MEGHAN E$365,000 9090/29280007/16/2018
SHAPIRO, JOSEPH$242,000 8459/18931T08/16/2012
LAVOIE, KEITH J.& CHARLENE B.$0 7276/21770007/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $400,187
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,112 1,112
CTHCath. Ceiling 120 0
FBMBasement, Finished 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   4,176 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$5001
A/CAIR CONDITION1112.00 S.F.$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,000
Appraised Value$153,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  756.00 S.F.$12,2001
FGR6W/UPPER FLOOR  1064.00 S.F.$43,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  105.00 S.F$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,100$153,000$590,100
2023$437,100$153,000$590,100
2022$321,900$153,000$474,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$437,100$153,000$590,100
2023$437,100$153,000$590,100
2022$321,900$153,000$474,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps