51 BEAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 BEAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
20/3 133/ / /
Acct#
5361
Owner
COLEMAN REVOCABLE TRUST, CONNIE SUE SCIRE & WILLIAM T
Assessment
$449,900
Appraisal
$449,900
PID
1608
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$206,100$449,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$206,100$449,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN REVOCABLE TRUST, CONNIE SUE SCIRE & WILLIAM T
Co-OwnerCONNIE SUE SCIRE & WILLIAM T COLEMAN TRUSTEES
Address51 BEAR HILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9198/1829
Sale Date08/14/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLEMAN REVOCABLE TRUST, CONNIE SUE SCIRE & WILLIAM T$0 9198/18294408/14/2019
COLEMAN, WILLIAM $0 5348/1531 06/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,523
Replacement Cost: $287,808
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,367 1,367
FATAttic, Finished 778 156
CTHCath. Ceiling 221 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 999 0
URBUnf, Raised, Bsmnt 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 482 0
   4,189 1,523

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$206,100
Appraised Value$206,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  640.00 S.F.$2,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  336.00 S.F.$5001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  168.00 S.F.$3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  728.00 S.F.$12,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  324.00 S.F.$3,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  208.00 S.F.$3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  152.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,800$206,100$449,900
2023$243,800$206,100$449,900
2022$243,800$206,100$449,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,800$206,100$449,900
2023$243,800$206,100$449,900
2022$243,800$206,100$449,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps