MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
20/3 136/ / /
Acct#
637
Owner
HIRSCH FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$193,174
Appraisal
$892,600
PID
1611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,900$867,700$892,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,900$168,274$193,174

Owner of Record
OwnerHIRSCH FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerHIRSCH, ROBERT & FLORINE
Address634 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8938/0562
Sale Date01/19/2017
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIRSCH FAMILY TRUST$0 8938/05622301/19/2017
HIRSCH ROBERT & FLORINE$0 2561/0062 09/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code313V
DescriptionLUMBER YRD MDL-00  
ZoneR
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$168,274
Appraised Value$867,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  2068.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  190.00 S.F.$9001
LNTLEAN-TO  1104.00 S.F.$8001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  2.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  988.00 S.F.$11,9001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  208.00 S.F.$5001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  110.00 S.F.$3001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  470.00 S.F.$5,2001
BRN8POLE BARN  416.00 S.F.$1,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  225.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  1248.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,900$930,500$955,400
2023$24,900$930,500$955,400
2022$24,900$930,500$955,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,900$168,818$193,718
2023$24,900$168,730$193,630
2022$24,900$168,660$193,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps