108 SKY VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 SKY VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
20/3 158/20 / /
Acct#
3423
Owner
WOONTON KENNETH G
Assessment
$639,000
Appraisal
$639,000
PID
1631
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$196,200$639,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,800$196,200$639,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOONTON KENNETH G
Co-Owner
Address108 SKY VIEW DRIVE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5468/1241
Sale Date09/01/1993
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOONTON KENNETH G $45,000 5468/12411509/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $505,838
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,061 1,061
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 1,008 403
CTHCath. Ceiling 384 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 878 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 271 0
   5,780 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$196,200
Appraised Value$196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,200$196,200$639,400
2023$443,200$196,200$639,400
2022$443,200$196,200$639,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,200$196,200$639,400
2023$443,200$196,200$639,400
2022$443,200$196,200$639,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps