110 SKY VIEW DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 SKY VIEW DRIVE
Mblu
20/3 158/22 / /
Acct#
4938
Owner
KOLB, BENJAMIN J & MEGAN L
Assessment
$579,785
Appraisal
$680,800
PID
1633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$291,400$680,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$190,385$579,785

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLB, BENJAMIN J & MEGAN L
Co-Owner
Address110 SKY VIEW DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$755,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9867/369
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLB, BENJAMIN J & MEGAN L$755,000 9867/3690006/30/2025
SPRAGUE FAMILY TRUST, SHANNON M$0 9531/7444409/24/2021
SPRAGUE, NATHAN$215,600 6049/03130001/07/1999
LOCAPO, JOHN$65,000 5841/11550008/12/1997
MAGLIA JACQUELINE$0 5335/0979 04/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,322
Replacement Cost: $441,874
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
CTHCath. Ceiling 612 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 190 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
UGRGarage, Under 596 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   4,644 2,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$190,385
Appraised Value$291,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$291,400$680,800
2023$389,400$291,400$680,800
2022$389,400$291,400$680,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$389,400$190,385$579,785
2023$389,400$190,385$579,785
2022$389,400$190,385$579,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps