46-48 NASHUA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46-48 NASHUA ROAD
Mblu
21/3 58/ / /
Acct#
5366
Owner
DAVANZO, MICHAEL
Assessment
$875,700
Appraisal
$875,700
PID
1638
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,900$177,800$875,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$697,900$177,800$875,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVANZO, MICHAEL
Co-OwnerDAVANZO JR, MICHAEL
Address46 NASHUA ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9360/2931
Sale Date10/07/2020
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVANZO, MICHAEL$435,000 9360/29311310/07/2020
CALLERY, THOMAS & LAUREN$160,000 6096/18100004/29/1999
AARON, EDWARD G & MONA E$0 5357/1376 07/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 5,453
Replacement Cost: $825,886
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,431 3,431
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,022 2,022
FBMBasement, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 480 0
PTOPatio 293 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
UGRGarage, Under 2,671 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   10,513 5,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$177,800
Appraised Value$177,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$9001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  35.00 UNITS$52,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$697,900$177,800$875,700
2023$490,500$177,800$668,300
2022$405,600$177,800$583,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$697,900$177,800$875,700
2023$490,500$177,800$668,300
2022$405,600$177,800$583,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps