3 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE
Mblu
21/3 76/3 / /
Acct#
7384
Owner
BLAIS, RONALD P
Assessment
$444,300
Appraisal
$444,300
PID
1664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$165,500$444,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$165,500$444,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIS, RONALD P
Co-OwnerPLOURD, LAURIE A BLAIS
AddressPO BOX 513

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9719/310
Sale Date08/03/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAIS, RONALD P$0 9719/3103808/03/2023
BLAIS, RONALD$0 6469/01861H08/07/2001
BLAIS, RONALD P & SANDRA F$0 2586/0519 01/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $364,838
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FGRGarage, Framed 528 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 170 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   3,946 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$165,500$444,300
2023$278,800$165,500$444,300
2022$278,800$165,500$444,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,800$165,500$444,300
2023$278,800$165,500$444,300
2022$278,800$165,500$444,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps