7 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE
Mblu
21/3 76/9 / /
Acct#
4556
Owner
FOOTE, STACEY
Assessment
$501,500
Appraisal
$501,500
PID
1670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$172,100$501,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$172,100$501,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOOTE, STACEY
Co-Owner
Address7 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9784/1891
Sale Date07/02/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOOTE, STACEY$400,000 9784/18913807/02/2024
FOOTE, RICHARD + MAUREEN$160,000 5897/05440001/30/1998
BORDELEAU ARTHUR P & MADELINE$0 2699/0285 01/01/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,213
Replacement Cost: $362,337
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 216 0
SLBSlab 744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   4,476 2,213

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$172,100
Appraised Value$172,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  224.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  864.00 S.F.$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,100$172,100$478,200
2023$306,100$172,100$478,200
2022$306,100$172,100$478,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,100$172,100$478,200
2023$306,100$172,100$478,200
2022$306,100$172,100$478,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps