12 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE
Mblu
21/3 76/12 / /
Acct#
4940
Owner
MILLS, DEBERLY KAUFFMAN
Assessment
$580,200
Appraisal
$580,200
PID
1673
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$184,800$580,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$184,800$580,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, DEBERLY KAUFFMAN
Co-OwnerMILLS, DANIEL J
Address12 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9876/543
Sale Date07/31/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS, DEBERLY KAUFFMAN $860,000 9876/5430007/31/2025
TRAINOR FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9696/10324404/27/2023
TRAINOR, MICHAEL$195,000 6031/01400012/01/1998
HILL DONALD T & KAREN P$0 2707/0326 07/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $458,318
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 308 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 294 0
UGRGarage, Under 696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   3,934 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001
A/CAIR CONDITION850.00 S.F.$1,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,400$184,800$580,200
2023$395,400$184,800$580,200
2022$394,600$184,800$579,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,400$184,800$580,200
2023$395,400$184,800$580,200
2022$394,600$184,800$579,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps