2 KEYES HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 KEYES HILL ROAD
Mblu
2/5 152/ / /
Acct#
7783
Owner
WELLS, BRANDON J
Assessment
$661,800
Appraisal
$661,800
PID
168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,500$144,300$661,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,500$144,300$661,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, BRANDON J
Co-Owner
Address6 KEYES HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6701/0227
Sale Date09/03/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELLS, BRANDON J$165,000 6701/02270009/03/2002
HOULE, VELMA ET AL$0 6435/08771A06/08/2001
HOULE FREDERICK A & VELMA L$0 2541/0657 07/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,813
Replacement Cost: $514,090
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,460 2,460
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 882 353
CTHCath. Ceiling 672 0
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 1,750 0
FGRGarage, Framed 844 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,460 0
WDKDeck, Wood 656 0
   9,724 2,813

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$3,6001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$144,300
Appraised Value$144,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$48,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$517,500$144,300$661,800
2023$517,500$144,300$661,800
2022$469,500$144,300$613,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$517,500$144,300$661,800
2023$517,500$144,300$661,800
2022$469,500$144,300$613,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps