56 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 93/ / /
Acct#
990
Owner
GRAY, CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$378,800
Appraisal
$378,800
PID
1680
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$164,600$378,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$164,600$378,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address56 TENNEY ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9355/795
Sale Date09/28/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY, CHRISTOPHER$355,000 9355/7950009/28/2020
WHITE, SHANE E$225,000 8566/01760005/31/2013
GOGUEN, MICHAEL J SR. & SHERYL A$230,000 8498/26070011/29/2012
THOMPSON REVOC TRST$0 8084/20381F05/05/2009
THOMPSON SR., EDWIN & MEREDITH$220,000 6533/10830011/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $258,267
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 186 0
   2,426 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$164,600
Appraised Value$164,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$4001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
FCPCARPORT  308.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  175.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,200$164,600$378,800
2023$214,200$164,600$378,800
2022$214,200$164,600$378,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,200$164,600$378,800
2023$214,200$164,600$378,800
2022$214,200$164,600$378,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps