46 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 96/ / /
Acct#
4734
Owner
LECCESE FAMILY TRUST OF 2010
Assessment
$782,500
Appraisal
$995,000
PID
1683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,800$384,200$995,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,800$171,700$782,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLECCESE FAMILY TRUST OF 2010
Co-OwnerLECCESE, MICHALE A, TRSTEE
AddressLECCESE, WENDY LATORRE, TRSTEE
46 TENNEY ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8540/0789
Sale Date03/21/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LECCESE FAMILY TRUST OF 2010$335,000 8540/07890003/21/2013
BARRETO, VICTORIA A$0 PB316889/0 08/28/2012
BARRETO, VICTORIA ANNE$0 8142/27401F10/13/2009
YAMAMOTO, KATHLEEN A. BARRETO-$515,000 7834/15531J04/16/2007
GREENWOOD, DAVID + DAWN$50,000 5946/05870005/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,027
Replacement Cost: $596,148
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,424 1,139
CTHCath. Ceiling 792 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,064 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 720 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 852 0
FSTUtility, Finished 35 0
   6,919 3,027

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$171,700
Appraised Value$384,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$25,9001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  360.00 S.F.$2,3001
SPL3GUNITE  578.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,800$384,200$995,000
2023$610,800$384,200$995,000
2022$610,800$384,200$995,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,800$171,700$782,500
2023$610,800$171,704$782,504
2022$610,800$171,704$782,504

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps