44 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 97/ / /
Acct#
593
Owner
DALTON, WILLIAM A & LIZZETTE M
Assessment
$336,900
Appraisal
$336,900
PID
1684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$151,700$336,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,200$151,700$336,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDALTON, WILLIAM A & LIZZETTE M
Co-Owner
Address44 TENNEY ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$289,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9020/2440
Sale Date10/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALTON, WILLIAM A & LIZZETTE M$289,933 9020/24400010/27/2017
MCNIFF, ANDREW J & COREEN$239,000 8778/20300008/07/2015
KOSIK, TIMOTHY R$215,000 8608/06710009/27/2013
PAQUETTE, SUSAN$0 8595/24811A08/20/2013
REXO, ALISSA$100 8587/08591A07/26/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 808
Replacement Cost: $225,007
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 754 754
FATAttic, Finished 272 54
CTHCath. Ceiling 272 0
FBMBasement, Finished 398 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 356 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,372 808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,700
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  312.00 S.F.$3,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$5001
WDKWOOD DECK  240.00 S.F$9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$151,700$336,900
2023$181,200$151,700$332,900
2022$181,200$151,700$332,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,200$151,700$336,900
2023$181,200$151,700$332,900
2022$181,200$151,700$332,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps