40 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 99/ / /
Acct#
595
Owner
PHANEUF FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$378,900
Appraisal
$378,900
PID
1686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$160,500$378,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,400$160,500$378,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPHANEUF FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerPHANEUF JR TRUSTEES, NORMAN P & SUSAN
Address40 TENNEY ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9413/1384
Sale Date01/21/2021
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHANEUF FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0 9413/13844401/21/2021
PHANEUF NORMAN P JR & SUSAN$0 2370/0186 08/24/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $296,185
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 893 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   3,370 1,517

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$160,500
Appraised Value$160,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$160,500$378,900
2023$218,400$160,500$378,900
2022$218,400$160,500$378,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$160,500$378,900
2023$218,400$160,500$378,900
2022$218,400$160,500$378,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps