24 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 101/11 / /
Acct#
619
Owner
ROSS GARY A & MAUREEN
Assessment
$540,100
Appraisal
$540,100
PID
1699
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$156,300$540,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$156,300$540,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS GARY A & MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address24 TENNEY ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2982/0275
Sale Date01/12/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS GARY A & MAUREEN$0 2982/0275 01/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $370,892
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 180 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,615 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$156,300
Appraised Value$156,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$9001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  384.00 L.F.$2,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  360.00 S.F.$2,2001
BRN9BARN W/UTIL  2400.00 S.F.$39,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
GAZGAZEBO  165.00 S.F.$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,800$156,300$540,100
2023$383,800$156,300$540,100
2022$383,800$156,300$540,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,800$156,300$540,100
2023$383,800$156,300$540,100
2022$383,800$156,300$540,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps