63 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 102/1 / /
Acct#
622
Owner
WISE, ANDREW & GWENDOLYN
Assessment
$552,600
Appraisal
$552,600
PID
1702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$150,300$552,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$150,300$552,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, ANDREW & GWENDOLYN
Co-Owner
Address63 TENNEY ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$316,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8271/2979
Sale Date12/09/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WISE, ANDREW & GWENDOLYN$316,000 8271/29790012/09/2010
HAAS, ALISON$359,933 8014/03580008/27/2008
JAMES PETERSON BUILT HOMES, LLC$150,000 7779/29801N12/11/2006
CURRIER 2000 REV. TRUST, CYNTHIA$0 6231/00511A04/20/2000
CURRIER, CYNTHIA$0 6059/14211A02/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $430,043
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSUpper Story, Finished 956 956
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
UGRGarage, Under 544 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,708 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,300$150,300$552,600
2023$402,300$150,300$552,600
2022$402,300$150,300$552,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,300$150,300$552,600
2023$402,300$150,300$552,600
2022$402,300$150,300$552,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps