49 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/3 102/4 / /
Acct#
8049
Owner
BENJAMIN C FINE
Assessment
$696,900
Appraisal
$696,900
PID
1706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,700$154,200$696,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,700$154,200$696,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENJAMIN C FINE
Co-Owner
Address49 TENNEY ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9889/1287
Sale Date09/18/2025
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENJAMIN C FINE$108,000 9889/12874009/18/2025
FINE, BENJAMIN C$585,000 9294/1700005/18/2020
WILSON, RONALD & BARBARA$368,100 6935/19090005/22/2003
PETERSEN BUILT HOMES, LLC$130,000 6773/21620011/27/2002
CEL-RICH REAL ESTATE TRUST$0 5146/1686 11/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $523,825
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$492,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
FUSUpper Story, Finished 846 846
CTHCath. Ceiling 494 0
FBMBasement, Finished 752 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 336 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 384 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 204 0
   4,396 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$154,200
Appraised Value$154,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  132.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1200.00 S.F.$43,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,700$154,200$696,900
2023$542,700$154,200$696,900
2022$542,700$154,200$696,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,700$154,200$696,900
2023$542,700$154,200$696,900
2022$542,700$154,200$696,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps