62 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
Mblu
21/3 102/17 / /
Acct#
7777
Owner
GETHSEMANE REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$640,800
Appraisal
$640,800
PID
1719
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$177,900$640,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$177,900$640,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGETHSEMANE REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerSURANYI TRUSTEE, THOMAS PAUL
Address62 MAGNOLIA DRIVE

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9480/1507
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GETHSEMANE REVOC TRUST$0 9480/15074406/08/2021
SURANYI, THOMAS$384,900 8954/10603703/27/2017
FNMA$310,600 8888/14423708/22/2016
FNMA$0 8671/01233706/14/2014
SCHAFER, MARIA & STEVEN$0 7318/07241F09/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,808
Replacement Cost: $532,221
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,272 1,272
CTHCath. Ceiling 280 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 140 0
SLBSlab 280 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
UGRGarage, Under 568 0
WDKDeck, Wood 204 0
   4,980 2,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$177,900
Appraised Value$177,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,900$177,900$640,800
2023$462,900$177,900$640,800
2022$462,900$177,900$640,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$462,900$177,900$640,800
2023$462,900$177,900$640,800
2022$462,900$177,900$640,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps