1277 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1277 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
2/5 156/ / /
Acct#
5116
Owner
BAHRAKIS 2019 TRUST
Assessment
$395,400
Appraisal
$395,400
PID
174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$146,400$395,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$146,400$395,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAHRAKIS 2019 TRUST
Co-OwnerGARY R & SUSAN C BAHRAKIS TRUSTEES
Address1277 MAMMOTH ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9151/598
Sale Date03/08/2019
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAHRAKIS 2019 TRUST$0 9151/5984403/08/2019
BAHRAKIS, GARY & SUSAN$0 6323/07731A12/01/2000
BAHRAKIS, GARY & SUSAN$0 4639/0228 02/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $332,732
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 56 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 444 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,196 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 56 0
   3,548 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL4GAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$146,400
Appraised Value$146,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  651.00 S.F.$6,5001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  270.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$146,400$395,400
2023$249,000$146,400$395,400
2022$249,000$146,400$395,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,000$146,400$395,400
2023$249,000$146,400$395,400
2022$249,000$146,400$395,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps