554 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
554 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
21/3 121/ / /
Acct#
674
Owner
DIAZ, MEGAN E
Assessment
$535,600
Appraisal
$535,600
PID
1748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$151,700$535,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$151,700$535,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, MEGAN E
Co-OwnerDIAZ, RICHARD
Address554 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9182/2174
Sale Date06/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAZ, MEGAN E$450,000 9182/21740006/28/2019
HITCHCOCK LIVING TRUST$0 8798/21201F10/14/2015
HITCHCOCK, JEFFREY A., SR.$405,000 7470/21320005/31/2005
O'HEARN KEVIN J & SUSAN M$0 5359/0791 08/05/1992
DIAZ, MEGAN E$0  /  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $431,853
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FATAttic, Finished 1,080 216
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 187 0
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 258 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 286 0
   5,625 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,700
Appraised Value$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$3,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$151,700$535,600
2023$383,900$151,700$535,600
2022$383,900$151,700$535,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,900$151,700$535,600
2023$383,900$151,700$535,600
2022$383,900$151,700$535,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps