4 BEAR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 BEAR HILL ROAD
Mblu
21/3 130/2 / /
Acct#
8470
Owner
JUDKINS, BRANDEN J & JESSICA E
Assessment
$426,100
Appraisal
$426,100
PID
1752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$157,900$426,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,200$157,900$426,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDKINS, BRANDEN J & JESSICA E
Co-Owner
Address4 BEAR HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8991/2277
Sale Date07/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUDKINS, BRANDEN J & JESSICA E$319,000 8991/22770007/27/2017
HURLEY, DEBORAH & CHARLES$260,000 8209/10730006/03/2010
AGAN REALTY TRST$0 8203/04041F05/13/2010
A.G.A.N. REALTY CORP.$0 6834/10921B02/07/2003
A & A REALTY TRUST$205,000 6322/05850011/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $317,698
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSUpper Story, Finished 476 476
FHSHalf Story, Finished 308 185
CTHCath. Ceiling 644 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 952 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,620 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,900
Appraised Value$157,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,200$157,900$426,100
2023$268,200$157,900$426,100
2022$268,200$157,900$426,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,200$157,900$426,100
2023$268,200$157,900$426,100
2022$268,200$157,900$426,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps