12 SAWMILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 SAWMILL ROAD
Mblu
21/7 227/ / /
Acct#
7791
Owner
MULLEN, III JOHN A & KATHLEEN A
Assessment
$434,500
Appraisal
$434,500
PID
1784
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$176,700$434,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,800$176,700$434,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN, III JOHN A & KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address12 SAWMILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$312,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8993/2303
Sale Date08/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MULLEN, III JOHN A & KATHLEEN A$312,000 8993/23030008/01/2017
DURBIN, JEFFREY R.$314,000 7990/13500006/09/2008
BROWN, ROBERT JR. & KAREN$264,900 6711/01100009/17/2002
BROOKE, ROBERT III + BARBARA$143,000 5954/11890006/16/1998
HAMMOND GORDON R & JOANNA$0 5170/1669 02/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $354,108
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FGRGarage, Framed 500 0
PTOPatio 130 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,100 0
STPStoop 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,250 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,700
Appraised Value$176,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$6,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,800$176,700$434,500
2023$257,800$176,700$434,500
2022$257,800$176,700$434,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,800$176,700$434,500
2023$257,800$176,700$434,500
2022$257,800$176,700$434,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps