10 SAWMILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 SAWMILL ROAD
Mblu
21/7 228/ / /
Acct#
7898
Owner
GIOIA, KATIE A
Assessment
$417,000
Appraisal
$417,000
PID
1785
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$173,600$417,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$173,600$417,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOIA, KATIE A
Co-Owner
Address10 SAWMILL ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$304,933
Certificate
Book & Page 9190/2335
Sale Date07/23/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIOIA, KATIE A$304,933 9190/23350007/23/2019
MURPHY, NEAL J & MARGARET C$234,000 8189/15680003/29/2010
WALSH, LYNDA J M$0 6802/22231A12/31/2002
ASPINWALL, LYNDA + CARL$120,000 6084/11120004/01/1999
WALSH DORIS$0 2084/0052 06/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,036
Replacement Cost: $352,519
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,036 2,036
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 162 0
SLBSlab 1,552 0
   3,750 2,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$173,600
Appraised Value$173,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$173,600$417,000
2023$243,400$173,600$417,000
2022$224,400$173,600$398,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$173,600$417,000
2023$243,400$173,600$417,000
2022$224,400$173,600$398,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps