1276 MAMMOTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1276 MAMMOTH ROAD
Mblu
2/5 158/ / /
Acct#
1226
Owner
MACKAY, ROBERT
Assessment
$405,100
Appraisal
$405,100
PID
179
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$157,200$405,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$157,200$405,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKAY, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address1276 MAMMOTH ROAD
PELHAM , NH 03076
Sale Price$173,666
Certificate
Book & Page 8826/2641
Sale Date01/29/2016
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKAY, ROBERT$173,666 8826/26418101/29/2016
LEPORE PETER III$0 3914/0326 01/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,385
Replacement Cost: $369,347
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,963 1,963
FHSHalf Story, Finished 703 422
CRLCrawl Space 209 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,434 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
   4,693 2,385

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  1100.00 S.F.$14,2001
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  576.00 S.F.$4,3001
GAZGAZEBO  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,900$157,200$405,100
2023$233,400$157,200$390,600
2022$237,800$157,200$395,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,900$157,200$405,100
2023$233,400$157,200$390,600
2022$237,800$157,200$395,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps