1 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/7 236/6 / /
Acct#
1848
Owner
IANNOTTI, ERNEST & EMILY
Assessment
$560,100
Appraisal
$560,100
PID
1796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$167,000$560,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,100$167,000$560,100

Owner of Record
OwnerIANNOTTI, ERNEST & EMILY
Co-Owner
Address1 TENNEY ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9939/2204
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IANNOTTI, ERNEST & EMILY$505,000 9939/22043903/27/2026
KFOURY MARK G & LISA A$0 5403/1944 01/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $457,541
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
FHSHalf Story, Finished 260 156
CTHCath. Ceiling 1,040 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   5,434 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$16,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$167,000
Appraised Value$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$167,000$560,100
2023$393,100$167,000$560,100
2022$393,100$167,000$560,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$167,000$560,100
2023$393,100$167,000$560,100
2022$393,100$167,000$560,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps