5 TENNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 TENNEY ROAD
Mblu
21/7 236/8 / /
Acct#
4858
Owner
GARRAGHER, GREGORY D
Assessment
$573,100
Appraisal
$573,100
PID
1798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$151,500$573,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,600$151,500$573,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRAGHER, GREGORY D
Co-OwnerPLOURDE, ROSE A
Address5 TENNEY ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9365/776
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARRAGHER, GREGORY D$500,000 9365/7761410/16/2020
ARSENAULT, TINA$360,000 8771/03390007/16/2015
SORIANO, WALTER A & MARYROSE$0 8549/17163904/16/2013
SORIANO, WALTER A. & MARY ROSE$335,000 7998/06360006/30/2008
TELLIER GERALD A & MARY L$408,400 7665/26430004/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $475,286
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,440 1,440
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FATAttic, Finished 578 116
CTHCath. Ceiling 934 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   6,138 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$9001
A/CAIR CONDITION576.00 S.F.$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,500
Appraised Value$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,600$151,500$573,100
2023$425,300$151,500$576,800
2022$425,300$151,500$576,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,600$151,500$573,100
2023$425,300$151,500$576,800
2022$425,300$151,500$576,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps