16BCD NASHUA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16BCD NASHUA ROAD
Mblu
21/8 152/1 / /
Acct#
2514
Owner
SHAMMA, THERESA
Assessment
$582,100
Appraisal
$582,100
PID
1819
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$158,500$582,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$158,500$582,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAMMA, THERESA
Co-Owner
Address16 B NASHUA ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6238/1776
Sale Date05/10/2000
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHAMMA, THERESA$0 6238/17761A05/10/2000
SHAMMA DAWN$0 5714/04741405/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $444,750
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,258 2,258
CANCanopy 55 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 445 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 486 0
   5,016 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$158,500
Appraised Value$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  800.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  2000.00 S.F.$30,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,600$158,500$582,100
2023$423,600$158,500$582,100
2022$423,600$158,500$582,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,600$158,500$582,100
2023$423,600$158,500$582,100
2022$423,600$158,500$582,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps