13 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
Mblu
21/8 162/ / /
Acct#
2523
Owner
FARLEY FAMILY TRUST, JOHN & KAREN
Assessment
$622,300
Appraisal
$622,300
PID
1825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$170,600$622,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$170,600$622,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEY FAMILY TRUST, JOHN & KAREN
Co-OwnerFARLEY, JOHN R & KAREN M TRUSTEES
Address2465 NORTHSIDE DRIVE
WOODLAND VILLAGE UNIT 806
CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8165/0278
Sale Date12/03/2009
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARLEY FAMILY TRUST, JOHN & KAREN$0 8165/02784412/03/2009
FARLEY JOHN $0 5145/1096 10/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 3,039
Replacement Cost: $557,043
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:11
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FUSUpper Story, Finished 794 794
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 749
CANCanopy 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 696 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 248 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 278 0
   6,624 3,039

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$170,600
Appraised Value$170,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  120.00 S.F.$5001
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,100$170,600$619,700
2023$449,100$170,600$619,700
2022$449,100$170,600$619,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,100$170,600$619,700
2023$449,100$170,600$619,700
2022$449,100$170,600$619,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps