8 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
Mblu
21/8 166/ / /
Acct#
7281
Owner
LEWIS, CRAIG J. & JUDITH M.
Assessment
$388,800
Appraisal
$388,800
PID
1828
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$165,800$388,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$165,800$388,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, CRAIG J. & JUDITH M.
Co-Owner
Address8 HEARTHSTONE ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7234/1272
Sale Date05/14/2004
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS, CRAIG J. & JUDITH M.$190,000 7234/12721A05/14/2004
LEWIS, JOSEPH C$200,000 6414/04711A05/08/2001
LEWIS CRAIG J & JUDITH M$0 3109/0225 12/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $278,813
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
FBMBasement, Finished 1,278 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 556 0
   4,006 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$165,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  288.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,800$165,800$388,600
2023$222,800$165,800$388,600
2022$222,800$165,800$388,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,800$165,800$388,600
2023$222,800$165,800$388,600
2022$222,800$165,800$388,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps