15 ATWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 ATWOOD ROAD
Mblu
22/7 2/ / /
Acct#
5394
Owner
BRAWN, MICHAEL R
Assessment
$379,700
Appraisal
$379,700
PID
1833
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$150,300$379,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,400$150,300$379,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAWN, MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address15 ATWOOD ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8949/1559
Sale Date03/06/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRAWN, MICHAEL R$265,000 8949/15593803/06/2017
BRAWN, GORDON R & MARY ANN$0 3123/0179 02/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $224,871
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 896 358
CRLCrawl Space 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 254 0
   3,122 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  575.00 S.F.$5,8001
SCR1SCREENHOUSE  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  32.00 S.F$01
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$7001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  43.00 UNITS$64,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,400$150,300$379,700
2023$164,900$150,300$315,200
2022$164,900$150,300$315,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,400$150,300$379,700
2023$164,900$150,300$315,200
2022$164,900$150,300$315,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps