27 BRIARWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 BRIARWOOD ROAD
Mblu
22/7 3/3 / /
Acct#
6178
Owner
KASILOWSKI, COLLEEN A COUGHLIN
Assessment
$532,000
Appraisal
$532,000
PID
1836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$152,100$532,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,900$152,100$532,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKASILOWSKI, COLLEEN A COUGHLIN
Co-OwnerKASILOWSKI, JAMES W
Address27 BRIARWOOD ROAD

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9864/2276
Sale Date06/20/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASILOWSKI, COLLEEN A COUGHLIN$700,000 9864/22760006/20/2025
JONES, MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER $525,000 9507/19460008/04/2021
BRASSARD, KEVIN A$343,000 8956/14550004/03/2017
LAW, JONATHAN$250,000 8529/26681J02/20/2013
JORDAN, CELINE C.$0 8307/05601A04/05/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,901
Replacement Cost: $440,533
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FATAttic, Finished 728 146
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 288 115
UATAttic, Unfinished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,464 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,688 2,901

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,100
Appraised Value$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  720.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,900$152,100$532,000
2023$379,900$152,100$532,000
2022$362,700$152,100$514,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$379,900$152,100$532,000
2023$379,900$152,100$532,000
2022$362,700$152,100$514,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps