19-21 ATWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19-21 ATWOOD ROAD
Mblu
22/7 31/ / /
Acct#
7685
Owner
NICOLOSI, CARL & CHERYL
Assessment
$534,100
Appraisal
$534,100
PID
1837
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$170,300$534,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$170,300$534,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNICOLOSI, CARL & CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address2140 S BAXTER DRIVE
HEBER CITY, UT 84032
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8126/1815
Sale Date08/19/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICOLOSI, CARL & CHERYL$280,000 8126/18150008/19/2009
GORMELY, JOYCE A.$0 7413/0937 02/24/2005
FORD, JOYCE$0 6669/05851A07/16/2002
GORMLEY, JOYCE A$0 6648/20861A06/11/2002
FORD JEROME & JOYCE$0 2363/0698 07/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,968
Replacement Cost: $482,499
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,238 1,238
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 40 0
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,190 0
WDKDeck, Wood 346 0
   5,024 2,968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$170,300
Appraised Value$170,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,800$170,300$534,100
2023$363,800$170,300$534,100
2022$363,800$170,300$534,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,800$170,300$534,100
2023$363,800$170,300$534,100
2022$363,800$170,300$534,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps