18 ATWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 ATWOOD ROAD
Mblu
22/7 36/ / /
Acct#
1658
Owner
DIAZ, JILL
Assessment
$939,600
Appraisal
$939,600
PID
1842
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$328,700$939,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$328,700$939,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, JILL
Co-OwnerTHOMSEN, MELANIE & DEXTER, KAREN
Address268A LOWELL RD
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8001/0195
Sale Date07/11/2008
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIAZ, JILL$0 8001/01951F07/11/2008
DIAZ, JILL$0 8001/01958107/11/2008
DIAZ, JOAN$0 PB 2006-2382/01X07/10/2008
PHILBRICK LEONARD$0 2564/0644 10/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $161,433
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehousing
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3160
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,060 3,060
CANCanopy 68 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 128 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 476 0
   3,732 3,060
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $170,986
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shops
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAUTO REPR
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
   2,160 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS900.00 S.F.$12,0002
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF476.00 S.F.$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE  
ZoneB
Neighborhood5500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$328,700
Appraised Value$328,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TRL1TRAILER BODY  7.00 UNITS$7,0001
CTWCELL TOWER  120.00 L.F.$90,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  288.00 S.F.$1,0001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  180.00 L.F.$1,0001
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  9000.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  209.00 S.F.$1,3001
AR1ARRAY  2.00 UNITS$250,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,900$328,700$939,600
2023$610,900$328,700$939,600
2022$610,900$328,700$939,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,900$328,700$939,600
2023$610,900$328,700$939,600
2022$610,900$328,700$939,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps