94 TALLANT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
94 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
2/5 162/2 / /
Acct#
3675
Owner
MARTIN RICHARD R & KAREN M
Assessment
$415,300
Appraisal
$415,300
PID
185
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$150,300$415,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,000$150,300$415,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN RICHARD R & KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address94 TALLANT ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5554/0071
Sale Date06/06/1994
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN RICHARD R & KAREN M$119,900 5554/00711006/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $318,000
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 204 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,780 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,300
Appraised Value$150,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$150,300$415,300
2023$265,000$150,300$415,300
2022$265,000$150,300$415,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$150,300$415,300
2023$265,000$150,300$415,300
2022$265,000$150,300$415,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps