24 & 36 VILLAGE GREEN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 & 36 VILLAGE GREEN
Mblu
22/7 237/ / /
Acct#
249
Owner
TOWN OF PELHAM
Assessment
$3,881,500
Appraisal
$3,881,500
PID
1850
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,360,500$521,000$3,881,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,360,500$521,000$3,881,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF PELHAM
Co-Owner
Address6 VILLAGE GREEN
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3322/0248
Sale Date06/07/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF PELHAM$100,000 3322/0248 06/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 9,761
Replacement Cost: $1,638,510
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,540,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Library
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9030
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,537 5,537
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,224 4,224
CTHCath. Ceiling 216 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
   10,117 9,761
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 17,358
Replacement Cost: $1,760,313
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,707,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSteel Frm/Trus
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms25 Rooms
Total Bedrms5
Total Baths5
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeFIREPRF STEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,174 9,174
AOFOffice, (Average) 8,184 8,184
CANCanopy 312 0
CTHCath. Ceiling 9,174 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 294 0
   27,138 17,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET17456.00 S.F.$33,9002
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF660.00 S.F.$5,1002
ELVElevator1.00 STOPS$9,4001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED9761.00 S.F.$27,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
ZoneR
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$521,000
Appraised Value$521,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  22344.00 S.F.$15,1002
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  10.00 UNITS$5,2002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  8784.00 S.F.$5,9001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  15.00 UNITS$7,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  700.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$5002
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  132.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,360,500$521,000$3,881,500
2023$3,343,700$521,000$3,864,700
2022$3,343,700$521,000$3,864,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,360,500$521,000$3,881,500
2023$3,343,700$521,000$3,864,700
2022$3,343,700$521,000$3,864,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps