6 WOODBURY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WOODBURY AVENUE
Mblu
22/7 252/ / /
Acct#
4434
Owner
HARGREAVES, JASON & ADELLA
Assessment
$303,800
Appraisal
$303,800
PID
1866
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$150,500$303,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$150,500$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARGREAVES, JASON & ADELLA
Co-Owner
Address6 WOODBURY AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$92,500
Certificate
Book & Page 7982/2121
Sale Date05/16/2008
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARGREAVES, JASON & ADELLA$92,500 7982/21211S05/16/2008
FEDARL NAT'L MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$299,175 7950/21241L02/20/2008
MOODY, SCOTT$350,000 7722/18010008/14/2006
5 SUMMITS REALTY LLC$247,500 7712/06271L06/01/2006
POWLING, JAMES + ELAINE$127,900 5843/15430008/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $203,958
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 985 985
TQSThree Quarter Story 540 432
FUSUpper Story, Finished 65 65
CRLCrawl Space 210 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 775 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,857 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,500
Appraised Value$150,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$20,2001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,300$150,500$303,800
2023$153,300$150,500$303,800
2022$153,300$150,500$303,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,300$150,500$303,800
2023$153,300$150,500$303,800
2022$153,300$150,500$303,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps