10 WOODBURY AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 WOODBURY AVENUE
Mblu
22/7 254/ / /
Acct#
2195
Owner
HOWE, KEVIN R
Assessment
$256,600
Appraisal
$256,600
PID
1868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$114,000$256,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,600$114,000$256,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWE, KEVIN R
Co-Owner
Address12 GASTON STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8529/2967
Sale Date02/20/2013
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWE, KEVIN R$75,000 8529/29673502/20/2013
HUD$193,566 8503/12503512/11/2012
BANK OF AMERICA$222,645 8452/02481L07/27/2012
NOEL, LINDA J$189,933 7937/03641T01/02/2008
ZIEROFF, VERONICA S.$0 PB#2006-1560/01H04/10/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $188,078
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 458
CRLCrawl Space 306 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 602 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 136 0
   2,602 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$114,000
Appraised Value$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  520.00 S.F$11,7001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  140.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$114,000$256,600
2023$142,600$114,000$256,600
2022$142,600$114,000$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,600$114,000$256,600
2023$142,600$114,000$256,600
2022$142,600$114,000$256,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps