73 OLD BRIDGE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 OLD BRIDGE STREET
Mblu
22/7 261/ / /
Acct#
4219
Owner
MARTIN DANIEL W & SUSAN M
Assessment
$367,600
Appraisal
$367,600
PID
1876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$161,600$367,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,000$161,600$367,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN DANIEL W & SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address73 OLD BRIDGE STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$108,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5758/0219
Sale Date10/07/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN DANIEL W & SUSAN M$108,000 5758/02190010/07/1996
BEDARD ROLAND H & ANN M$4,000 5567/06871F07/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $287,857
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 32 0
FGRGarage, Framed 896 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,400 0
   3,980 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,600
Appraised Value$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  128.00 S.F.$6001
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,000$161,600$367,600
2023$206,000$161,600$367,600
2022$206,000$161,600$367,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,000$161,600$367,600
2023$206,000$161,600$367,600
2022$206,000$161,600$367,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps