216 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 MAIN STREET
Mblu
22/8 20/1 / /
Acct#
2232
Owner
JEAN ROLAND A & KELLY A
Assessment
$305,100
Appraisal
$305,100
PID
1888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$150,600$305,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$150,600$305,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN ROLAND A & KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address216 MAIN STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5612/0768
Sale Date03/06/1995
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEAN ROLAND A & KELLY A$0 5612/07681403/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $232,888
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,572 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  84.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$150,600$305,100
2023$154,500$150,600$305,100
2022$154,500$150,600$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$150,600$305,100
2023$154,500$150,600$305,100
2022$154,500$150,600$305,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps