132 A MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 A MAIN STREET
Mblu
22/8 22/A / /
Acct#
7758
Owner
RALLS, KEVIN E
Assessment
$346,600
Appraisal
$346,600
PID
1889
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$127,600$346,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$127,600$346,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRALLS, KEVIN E
Co-Owner
Address132 A MAIN STREET

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$298,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9169/1446
Sale Date05/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RALLS, KEVIN E$298,000 9169/14460005/17/2019
MARQUIS, JOHN P$0 8030/02011F10/29/2008
MARQUIS, JOHN P. & CHRISTINA M.$255,000 7941/13180001/18/2008
GAUDET, CHARLES E II$0 6687/17141A08/14/2002
FIRESIDE HOMESTEADS, LLC$0 6547/13121F12/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $241,436
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 1,733 0
FGRGarage, Framed 325 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,408 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,073 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI TUB1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$127,600
Appraised Value$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,000$127,600$346,600
2023$219,000$127,600$346,600
2022$219,000$127,600$346,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,000$127,600$346,600
2023$219,000$127,600$346,600
2022$219,000$127,600$346,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps