91 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 MAIN STREET
Mblu
22/8 31/ / /
Acct#
2248
Owner
SHANROCK ESTATES LLC
Assessment
$791,200
Appraisal
$791,200
PID
1898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$318,400$791,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,800$318,400$791,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANROCK ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address91 MAIN STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 9448/1900
Sale Date03/31/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHANROCK ESTATES LLC$860,000 9448/19000003/31/2021
C & T BEAUREGARD LANDHOLDINGS LLC$201,000 8825/06458101/25/2016
TRAVERSY, VIRGINIA$0 1967/0093 02/23/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 5,580
Replacement Cost: $483,814
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,220 4,220
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 1,700 1,360
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 340 0
   6,260 5,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneB
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$318,400
Appraised Value$318,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  2500.00 S.F.$9001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  382.00 L.F.$4,2001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  2.00 UNITS$2,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  600.00 S.F.$4,8001
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  5100.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,800$318,400$791,200
2023$472,800$318,400$791,200
2022$472,800$318,400$791,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,800$318,400$791,200
2023$472,800$318,400$791,200
2022$472,800$318,400$791,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps