109 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 MAIN STREET
Mblu
22/8 32/ / /
Acct#
8220
Owner
DEMERS, ALAN
Assessment
$298,600
Appraisal
$298,600
PID
1899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$151,800$298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$151,800$298,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS, ALAN
Co-Owner
Address109 MAIN ST
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 7076/2664
Sale Date09/26/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS, ALAN$120,000 7076/26640009/26/2003
COOPER, AMY T$0 6597/20701A03/14/2002
MILLENIUM 33, LLC$69,100 5817/09711L05/30/1997
PATENAUDE RUSSELL J$0 3884/0088 12/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $218,557
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 835 835
TQSThree Quarter Story 560 448
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 210 84
FUSUpper Story, Finished 65 65
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 883 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,793 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$151,800
Appraised Value$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1001
BRN52 STORY  1100.00 S.F.$16,2001
FCPCARPORT  384.00 S.F.$1,5001
TRL1TRAILER BODY  2.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$151,800$298,600
2023$146,800$151,800$298,600
2022$146,800$151,800$298,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,800$151,800$298,600
2023$146,800$151,800$298,600
2022$146,800$151,800$298,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps