1 HEATH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 HEATH ST
Mblu
16/8 40/ / /
Acct#
2268
Owner
KIRK, DONATA & GARY
Assessment
$605,000
Appraisal
$605,000
PID
1907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$148,100$605,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,900$148,100$605,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRK, DONATA & GARY
Co-Owner
Address1 HEATH ST

PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9213/1311
Sale Date09/26/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRK, DONATA & GARY $0 9213/13113809/26/2019
PATER, DONATA$0 8599/17171F08/30/2013
PATER, DONATA$0 8599/17141H08/30/2013
PATER, MARTIN & DONATA$379,000 8152/19210011/23/2009
RAZA ROLAND A & MARJORIE H$0 2288/0263 04/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,288
Replacement Cost: $506,156
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,700 1,700
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,210 0
UGRGarage, Under 378 0
WDKDeck, Wood 649 0
   5,605 3,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
BFXEXTRA BATH FIXT2.00 UNITS$7001
A/CAIR CONDITION320.00 S.F.$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$148,100
Appraised Value$148,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$4,9001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  320.00 S.F.$25,0001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  120.00 S.F.$4001
PAV4PAV DRVWAY SMA  1.00 UNITS$3001
SOLPSOLAR PANEL  31.00 UNITS$63,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,900$148,100$605,000
2023$393,600$148,100$541,700
2022$393,600$148,100$541,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$456,900$148,100$605,000
2023$393,600$148,100$541,700
2022$393,600$148,100$541,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps