7 RITA AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 RITA AVENUE
Mblu
22/8 105/ / /
Acct#
7042
Owner
MOLETTIERI, PASQUALE & SANDRA
Assessment
$386,500
Appraisal
$386,500
PID
1929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$170,400$386,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$170,400$386,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLETTIERI, PASQUALE & SANDRA
Co-Owner
Address7 RITA AVENUE
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6296/1638
Sale Date09/29/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLETTIERI, PASQUALE & SANDRA$205,000 6296/16380009/29/2000
BRITO, DECIO$118,500 5756/13070010/02/1996
ROY KENNETH & GIOVANNA$0 2349/0361 09/13/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $257,116
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:RANCH
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 416 0
   3,144 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTBHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR
Neighborhood0055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$170,400
Appraised Value$170,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV6PAV DRVWAY LGE  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,100$170,400$386,500
2023$216,100$170,400$386,500
2022$216,100$170,400$386,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,100$170,400$386,500
2023$216,100$170,400$386,500
2022$216,100$170,400$386,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps