3 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MAIN STREET
Mblu
22/8 121/ / /
Acct#
2185
Owner
FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Assessment
$1,316,800
Appraisal
$1,316,800
PID
1948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address3 MAIN STREET
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1888/0487
Sale Date07/08/1966
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH$0 1888/0487 07/08/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 13,443
Replacement Cost: $1,768,380
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,407 7,407
SFBFin, Raised, Bsmnt 6,855 5,484
FUSUpper Story, Finished 552 552
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 52 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 4,371 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   19,399 13,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,700
Appraised Value$180,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPV1COMM PAV ASPH  12000.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800
2023$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800
2022$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800
2023$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800
2022$1,136,100$180,700$1,316,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps