12 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
22/8 122/ / /
Acct#
4744
Owner
HAYES, MARY
Assessment
$276,800
Appraisal
$276,800
PID
1949
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$121,600$276,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$121,600$276,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES, MARY
Co-Owner
Address12 WINDHAM ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9067/0772
Sale Date03/27/2018
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES, MARY$0 9067/07723903/27/2018
HAYES, LEE + MARY$100,000 5968/00551A07/15/1998
HAYES ARTHUR$0  /0 12/01/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,322
Replacement Cost: $235,323
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
EAFAttic, Expan, Finished 344 138
EAUAttic, Expan, Unfinished 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,184 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   3,668 1,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$121,600
Appraised Value$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,200$121,600$276,800
2023$155,200$121,600$276,800
2022$155,200$121,600$276,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,200$121,600$276,800
2023$155,200$121,600$276,800
2022$155,200$121,600$276,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps