PELHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
65-67 TALLANT ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
65-67 TALLANT ROAD
Mblu
3/5 20/ / /
Acct#
1059
Owner
HOLDSWORTH, SAMUEL & DAWN
Assessment
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
195
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HOLDSWORTH, SAMUEL & DAWN
Co-Owner
Address
26 KEYES HILL ROAD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price
$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page
9481/926
Sale Date
06/10/2021
Instrument
00
HOLDSWORTH, SAMUEL & DAWN
$425,000
9481/926
00
06/10/2021
MARYFARM TRUST
$2,500,000
8511/0460
38
12/31/2012
LYNCH J ALBERT & MILDRED
$0
1973/0211
04/12/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1965
Living Area:
1,696
Replacement Cost:
$239,520
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$170,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
864
864
BAS
First Floor
832
832
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
832
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
75
0
2,603
1,696
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
R
Neighborhood
0050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.05
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$162,100
Appraised Value
$162,100
Bldg #
PAV4
PAV DRVWAY SMA
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
2023
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
2022
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
2023
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
2022
$170,500
$162,100
$332,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps