20 WINDHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WINDHAM ROAD
Mblu
22/8 123/ / /
Acct#
585
Owner
SULLIVAN, RICHARD
Assessment
$440,800
Appraisal
$440,800
PID
1950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$153,000$440,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$153,000$440,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, RICHARD
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN, IRIS
Address37 MATTHIAS STREET
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9418/2892
Sale Date02/01/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN, RICHARD$0 9418/28923802/01/2021
SULLIVAN, RICHARD$389,933 9356/15010009/30/2020
PHILIP R CURRIER REVOC TRUST$0 9125/10304411/15/2018
M & P REAL ESTATE TRUST$0 5029/03213811/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,634
Replacement Cost: $425,487
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Century +
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
CRLCrawl Space 1,068 0
FEPPorch, Encl, Finished 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
UQS3/4 Story Unfin 480 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   5,758 2,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneMUZD
Neighborhood0050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,000
Appraised Value$153,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV5PAV DRVWAY AVG  1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  720.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,800$153,000$440,800
2023$287,800$153,000$440,800
2022$287,800$153,000$440,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,800$153,000$440,800
2023$287,800$153,000$440,800
2022$287,800$153,000$440,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps